Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Rodney Reynolds (born October 23, 1976) is a Canadian actor and film producer. He began his career starring in the Canadian teen soap opera Hillside (1991–1993), and had minor roles before landing the lead role on the sitcom Two Guys and a Girl between 1998 and 2001. Reynolds then starred in a range of films, including comedies such as National Lampoon's Van Wilder (2002), Waiting... (2005), and The Proposal (2009). He also performed in dramatic roles in Buried (2010), Woman in Gold (2015), and Life (2017), starred in action films such as Blade: Trinity (2004), Green Lantern (2011), 6 Underground (2019) and Free Guy (2021), and provided voice acting in the animated features The Croods (2013), Turbo (2013), Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019) and The Croods: A New Age (2020).
Reynolds' ...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Oct 23, 1976
Place of Birth
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Age
45
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Райан Рейнольдс
رايان رينولدز
라이언 레이놀즈
ライアン・レイノルズ
ไรอัน เรย์โนลส์
萊恩·雷諾斯
Раян Рейнольдс
Ryan Rodney Reynolds
Ράιαν Ρέινολντς
瑞安·雷诺兹
Champ Nightengale
রায়ান রেনল্ডস্
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Carver (uncredited)
2021
Nolan Booth
2022
Adam Reed, Producer
2021
Guy, Producer
2020
Guy (voice)
2016
Wade Wilson / Deadpool, Producer
2018
Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Ryan Reynolds, Producer, Writer
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Ryan Reynolds (voice), Overweight Guy (voice)
Jay De Boom
Spence
Self, Self / Guy Who Knows the Owner (uncredited)
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙