Joey King

Joey King (born July 30, 1999) is an American teen actress widely known for her starring role as Ramona Quimby in Ramona and Beezus, the 2010 adaption of Beverly Cleary's book series with the same title with Disney star Selena Gomez. King was featured in Battle: Los Angeles, where she played a girl named Kirsten, who was battling for her life with the help of many courageous Marines. Also in 2011 she co-starred in Crazy, Stupid, Love. In 2012 King had a role in Christopher Nolan's third Batman film, The Dark Knight Rises as a young Talia al Ghul.
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Jul 30, 1999
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA
Age
22
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Τζόι Κινγκ
Joey Lynn King
조이 킹
Images
Images

Movie Credits

Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Frankie Kane / Magenta
Addy (voice)
Nora Rowe, Little Girl
(voice)
Cassidy Peyton
Kelly Mackenzie age 8
Brianna
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙