Ezra Miller

Ezra Matthew Miller (born September 30, 1992) is an American actor. Miller's feature film debut was in Afterschool (2008). They starred as Kevin in the drama We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) and co-starred in the film adaptation of The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012). In 2015, Miller co-starred in the drama The Stanford Prison Experiment and the comedy Trainwreck. They played Credence Barebone in the Fantastic Beasts films Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) and Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018).
Ze also portrayed Barry Allen's Flash in the DC Extended Universe, beginning with a role in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016), a cameo in Suicide Squad (2016) and later as one of the leads in Justice League (2017), and its director's cut Zack Snyder's Just...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Sep 30, 1992
Place of Birth
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Age
29
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
에즈라 밀러
Эзра Миллер
エズラ・ミラー
埃兹拉·米勒
Ezra Matthew Miller
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Credence Barebone / Aurelius Dumbledore
2022
Mark Vanderhill, Producer
2021
Barry Allen / The Flash
2016
Barry Allen / The Flash
2017
The Flash / Barry Allen
2016
Barry Allen / The Flash
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Barry Allen / The Flash
Barry Allen / The Flash (uncredited)
DA Sinclair (voice)
Trashcan Man
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙