Florence Pugh

Florence Pugh (born 3 January 1996) is an English actress. Born in Oxford, she made her acting debut in 2014 in the drama film The Falling. Pugh gained recognition in 2016 for her leading role as a violent young bride in the independent drama Lady Macbeth, winning a British Independent Film Award. After starring in the 2018 films King Lear and Outlaw King, she drew praise for her leading role in the 2018 miniseries The Little Drummer Girl. Pugh was nominated for the BAFTA Rising Star Award that same year.
Pugh's international breakthrough came in 2019 with her portrayals of professional wrestler Paige in the biographical sports film Fighting with My Family, a despondent American woman in the horror film Midsommar, and Amy March in the period drama Little Women. For the last of these, she ...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Jan 03, 1996
Place of Birth
Oxford, England, UK
Age
26
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
플로렌스 퓨
Florence Rose C. M. Pugh
弗洛伦丝·皮尤
佛罗伦斯·珀
Флоренс П’ю
فلورنس پیو
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2021
Yelena Belova
2022
Goldilocks (voice)
2019
Dani
2019
Amy March
2018
Gwen
2019
Saraya 'Paige' Knight
2018
Elizabeth Burgh
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Yelena Belova
Yelena Belova (archive footage)
Cara Thomas
Charmian 'Charlie' Ross
Jessica Goldman
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙