Doug Jones

The youngest of four brothers, Doug Jones was born on May 24, 1960 in Indianapolis, Indiana, and grew up in the city's Northeastside. After attending Bishop Chatard High School, he headed off to Ball State University, where he graduated in 1982 with a Bachelor's degree in Telecommunications, with a minor in Theatre.
He learned mime at school, joining a troupe and doing the whole white-face thing, and has also worked as a contortionist.
After a hitch in theater in Indiana, he moved to Los Angeles in 1985, and has not been out of work since - he's acted in over 25 films, many television series (Including the award-winning Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997), his episode 'Hush' garnered two Emmy nominations) and over 90 commercials and music videos with the likes of Madonna and Marilyn Manson.
...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
May 24, 1960
Place of Birth
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Age
62
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Νταγκ Τζόουνς
Doug A. Jones
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Billy Butcherson
1993
Billy Butcherson
2010
Ice Cream Man
2006
Fauno / Pale Man
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Jake Simmons / Deathbolt
Domino Thacker, Fight Club Captain
William Barrow
Jake Simmons
Officer Crane
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙