Sandra Dickinson

Sandra Dickinson is a talented American-British actress best known for her role as Trillian in the original BBC television adaptation of "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy." Her portrayal of Trillian, the lone human survivor in the universe, brought a mix of intelligence, humor, and charm to the character. Dickinson's performance added depth and warmth to the role, contributing to the appeal of the series. Her work in the show earned her recognition and solidified her as an integral part of the beloved adaptation of Douglas Adams' iconic work.
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Oct 20, 1948
Place of Birth
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Age
75
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Sandy Dickinson
Sandra Searles Dickinson
Sandra Dickenson
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Dory
2018
Old Boxing Woman
1984
Pretty Young Lady
1983
Wife
1995
Dixie / Sylvie (voice)
1996
Bitchin' Betty
2009
Miss Swanson
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙