Jack Dylan Grazer

Jack Dylan Grazer (born September 3, 2003) is an American actor. He began his acting career by playing guest roles in film and on television and had his breakthrough playing the role of Eddie Kaspbrak in the 2017 and 2019 film adaptations of the Stephen King novel It. He also starred on the CBS series Me, Myself, and I, portrayed Freddy Freeman in the 2019 DC Extended Universe film Shazam! and will reprise the role in its 2022 sequel. Grazer had the lead roles of Frazer Wilson in Luca Guadagnino's coming-of-age drama television series We Are Who We Are and Joey in the thriller film Don't Tell a Soul, both in 2020. He voiced Alberto in the 2021 Pixar film Luca and voiced Barney in the 2021 20th Century Studios film Ron's Gone Wrong. In 2018, The Hollywood Reporter named him one of the top 3...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Sep 03, 2003
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA
Age
18
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
잭 딜런 그레이저
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2021
Alberto Scorfano (voice)
2021
Barney (voice)
2019
Young Eddie Kaspbrak
2021
Alberto Scorfano (voice)
2019
Freddy Freeman
2017
Eddie Kaspbrak
2022
Freddy Freeman
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙