Olga Kurylenko

Olga Kurylenko was born on November 14, 1979, in Berdyansk, Ukraine, Soviet Union. Her mother, Marina Alyabysheva, divorced her father, Konstantin Kurylenko, soon after her birth. After the divorce, her mother struggled to survive as an art teacher. Young Olga Kurylenko was brought up by her mother and her grandmother, Raisa. During her youth, Olga had a humbling experience of living in poverty; she had no choice but to wear rags and had to darn the holes on her sweater. During the years in Ukraine she studied art, languages, did 7 years of musical school studying piano and went to a ballet studio until 13.
At age 13, Olga and her mother made a trip to Moscow. There she was scouted by an agent who approached her at a subway station and offered a job as a model. Initially, Olga's mother wa...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Nov 14, 1979
Place of Birth
Berdyansk, Zaporozhye Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Zaporizhia Oblast, Ukraine]
Age
42
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Olga Kutylenko
Olga Kurylenko
올가 쿠릴렌코
Ольга Куриленко
Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko
Olha Kurylenko
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Moira
2021
Antonia Dreykov
2021
Klara
2013
Julia
2007
Nika Boronina
2022
Vanessa Flynn
2008
Camille Montes
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙