Evangeline Lilly

Nicole Evangeline Lilly (born 3 August 1979) is a Canadian actress and author. She gained popular acclaim for her first leading role as Kate Austen in the ABC series Lost (2004–2010), which garnered her a nomination for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Drama Series and won her a Screen Actors Guild Award. In 2008, Lilly starred as Connie James in the Academy Award-winning war film The Hurt Locker (2008) and followed it with a role in the science fiction film Real Steel (2011).
Lilly starred as Tauriel in The Hobbit film series, appearing in The Desolation of Smaug (2013) and The Battle of the Five Armies (2014). Since 2015, she has portrayed Hope van Dyne / Wasp in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, starring in Ant-Man (2015), Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) and Avengers: Endgame (201...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Aug 03, 1979
Place of Birth
Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada
Age
42
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
에반젤린 릴리
Εβάντζελιν Λίλι
Nicole Evangeline Lilly
Images
Images
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Hope Van Dyne / Wasp (voice)
Wade's Girlfriend (uncredited), Girl in Cinema (uncredited)
Kate Austen
Self
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙