Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel Leroy Jackson (born December 21, 1948) is an American actor and producer. One of the most widely recognized actors of his generation, the films in which he has appeared have collectively grossed over $27 billion worldwide, making him the second highest-grossing actor of all time. The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences gave him an Academy Honorary Award in 2022 as "A cultural icon whose dynamic work has resonated across genres and generations and audiences worldwide".
Jackson started his career on stage making his professional theatre debut in Mother Courage and her Children in 1980 at The Public Theatre. From 1981 to 1983 he originated the role of Private Louis Henderson in A Soldier's Play Off-Broadway. He also originated the role of Boy Willie in August Wilson's The Pian...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Dec 21, 1948
Place of Birth
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Age
75
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Sam Jackson
Samuel Jackson
森姆·積遜
サミュエル・L・ジャクソン
새뮤얼 L. 잭슨
사무엘 L. 잭슨
ซามูเอล แอล. แจ็กสัน
صامويل جاكسون
Сэмюэл Л. Джексон
Σάμιουελ Λ. Τζάκσον
סמואל ל. ג'קסון
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2023
Nick Fury
2018
Nick Fury (uncredited)
2019
Nick Fury
1994
Jules Winnfield
2012
Nick Fury
2023
Gordon
2008
Nick Fury (uncredited)
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙