Phil LaMarr

Phillip "Phil" LaMarr (born January 24, 1967) is an American actor, comedian and voice actor. One of the original cast members on the sketch comedy series MADtv, he is also known for his voice acting on the animated series Futurama, Static Shock, Samurai Jack, Justice League, Justice League Unlimited, Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II The Sith Lords, Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty, Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots, and inFAMOUS.
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Jan 24, 1967
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA
Age
57
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Phil La Mar
Phil LaMaar
Phil LaMar
Phil Lamarr
Phillip La Marr
Phil La Marr
Phillip LaMarr
Pill LaMarr
Phil Lamaar
Phil Marr
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2023
Additional Voices (voice)
1994
Marvin
2023
Brian Van Jones (voice)
2023
Bernard / Teach / Waterballoon Mike (voice)
2018
Krushauer / Helectrix / Additional Voices (voice)
2019
Impala (voice)
2011
ESPN Boxing Commentator
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Cash Bankis / Dude #1 (voice), Judge (voice), Kyle Garrity / Puppy Man / Body Bag Guy #2 (voice)
Reporter (voice), No-Name (voice)
Additional Voices (voice),
Hermes Conrad / Auctioneer / Male party guest (voice), Auctioneer (voice)
Judge (voice), Deliveryman (voice), (voice), N-Word Jim / Fat Albert / Jesse Jackson (voice), Gambler Dan / Rupert (voice), Pizza Customer / Basketball Player (voice), Minister (voice), Ollie Williams / Pimp / Minister (voice), Bernard Shaw / Alfonso Ribeiro (voice), Doctor / Judge / Lawyer (voice), Professor (voice), Announcer / Judge (voice), Medic / Ollie Williams (voice), Congressman / Pa (voice), Parishoner #2 / Doctor (voice), Morgan Freeman (voice), Burglar / Caveman / Ollie Williams (voice), Judge / TV Announcer (voice), Ollie Williams (voice), Muddy Waters (voice), Tourist at Gettysberg (voice), Customer / Ollie Williams / TV Announcer (voice), The Screaming Black Dolphins (voice), Portland (voice), Ellis Boyd 'Red' Redding / Judge (voice), Black Guy (voice), Judge / Ollie Williams (voice), Royal Crier (voice), Guard (voice)
Rag Doll (voice)
Kiki Solano
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙