Eddie Redmayne

Edward John David Redmayne OBE (born 6 January 1982) is an English actor and model. He is the recipient of various accolades, including an Academy Award, a Tony Award, a Golden Globe Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award, and a British Academy Film Award.
He began his professional acting career in West End theatre before making his screen debut in 1996 with guest television appearances. His first films were Like Minds (2006), The Good Shepherd (2006) and Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007). On the stage, Redmayne starred in the productions of Red from 2009 to 2010 and Richard II from 2011 to 2012. The former won him the Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Play.
Redmayne's film breakthrough came with the roles of Colin Clark in the biographical drama My Week with Marilyn (2011) and Marius P...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Jan 06, 1982
Place of Birth
London, England, UK
Age
40
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
אדי רדמיין
에디 레드메인
ედი რედმეინი
埃迪·雷德梅尼
Images
Images

Movie Credits

Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙