Chris Parnell

​Thomas Christopher "Chris" Parnell (born February 5, 1967) is an American comic actor best known as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1998–2006 and currently for his recurring role as Dr. Leo Spaceman on NBC's Emmy Award-winning comedy series 30 Rock. Parnell is currently one of the lead voices on the FX animated comedy Archer. In 2010, Parnell starred alongside his former SNL castmate Horatio Sanz in the Comedy Central series Big Lake.
After performing as a company player with The Groundlings for a number of years, Parnell was hired to join the cast of Saturday Night Live as a featured player on September 26, 1998, and was promoted to repertory player the following season. In the summer of 2001, budget cuts and hiring four new cast members required Lorne Michaels to dismiss two ...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Feb 05, 1967
Place of Birth
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Age
57
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
크리스 파넬
Thomas Christopher Parnell
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2018
Stan / Fish Man (voice)
2012
Mr. Fly (voice)
2015
Fly (voice)
2012
Mr. Gordon
2015
Bank Manager
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Self, Book Signing
Jerry Smith (voice)
Surgeon fiancé (voice)
NBC Executive
Smarmy (voice), Priest (voice), Doug (voice), Guy at Pool / Priest (voice), Card Store Owner (voice), Joe Paterno (voice), Priest / Father Raccoon (voice), Highway Man (voice), White Guy (voice), Target Manager / Veterinarian (voice)
James Garfield / Mint Worker (voice), Co-Worker (voice), James Garfield (voice), Train Actor (voice), Doctor (voice), (voice), Valet / Borax Employee (voice), Francine's Drinking Buddy (voice), Book on Tape (voice), Kidnapper (voice), Dr. Moe Munney (voice)
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙