Armie Hammer

Armand Douglas "Armie" Hammer (born August 28, 1986) is an American actor. After appearing on television and playing the title role in 2008's Billy: The Early Years, he became known for his portrayal of the Winklevoss twins in the 2010 film The Social Network. His notorious film roles include Clyde Tolson in J. Edgar, Prince Albert Alcott in Tarsem Singh's Snow White, and The Lone Ranger.
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Aug 28, 1986
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA
Age
35
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
아미 해머
Armand Douglas Hammer
Armie 'the Cannibal' Hammer
Images
Images

Movie Credits

Jake Kelly
Jackson Storm (voice)
Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
John Reid / The Lone Ranger
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
Gabriel Edwards
Self
Cafeteria Worker (uncredited)
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙