Val Kilmer

Val Edward Kilmer (born December 31, 1959) is an American actor. Originally a stage actor, Kilmer became popular in the mid-1980s after a string of appearances in comedy films, starting with Top Secret! (1984), then the cult classic Real Genius (1985), as well as blockbuster action films, including a role in Top Gun and a lead role in Willow.
During the 1990s, Kilmer gained critical respect after a series of films that were also commercially successful, including his roles as Jim Morrison in The Doors, Doc Holliday in 1993's Tombstone, Batman in 1995's Batman Forever, Chris Shiherlis in 1995's Heat and Simon Templar in 1997's The Saint. During the early 2000s, Kilmer appeared in several well-received roles, including The Salton Sea, Spartan, and supporting performances in Kiss Kiss Bang B...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Dec 31, 1959
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, USA
Age
62
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Вэл Килмер
발 킬머
方·基默
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Adm. Tom 'Iceman' Kazansky
1986
Lt. Tom 'Iceman' Kazansky
2013
Bravo (voice)
1995
Chris Shiherlis
1998
Moses / God (voice)
1993
Doc Holliday
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙