Stephen Colbert

Stephen Tyrone Colbert (born May 13, 1964) is an American political satirist, writer, comedian, television host, and actor. He is the host of Comedy Central's The Colbert Report, a satirical news show in which Colbert portrays a caricatured version of conservative political pundits.
Colbert originally studied to be an actor, but became interested in improvisational theatre when he met famed Second City director Del Close while attending Northwestern University. He first performed professionally as an understudy for Steve Carell at Second City Chicago; among his troupe mates were comedians Paul Dinello and Amy Sedaris, with whom he developed the critically acclaimed sketch comedy series Exit 57.
Colbert also wrote and performed on the short-lived Dana Carvey Show before collaborating with...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
May 13, 1964
Place of Birth
Washington, D.C., United States
Age
60
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Stephen T. Colbert
ستيفن كولبير
استیون کلبر
Стивън Колбер
סטיבן קולבר
スティーヴン・コルベア
스티븐 콜베어
സ്റ്റീഫൻ കോൾബർട്ട്
Кольбер, Стивен
סטיווען קאלבערט
斯蒂芬·科拜尔
Stephen Tyrone Colbert
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2024
Perry Prescott (voice)
2009
President Hathaway (voice)
2014
Paul Peterson (voice)
2023
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
2021
Self (archive footage)
2005
Stu Robison
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Colby Krause (Voice)
Self, Guest co-host, Writer, Executive Producer
Self - Host, Writer, Executive Producer, Creator
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙