Jon Hamm

Jonathan Daniel "Jon" Hamm (born March 10, 1971) is an American actor who works primarily in television. For much of the mid-1990s, Hamm lived in Los Angeles as a struggling actor appearing in small parts in multiple television series, including Providence, The Division, What About Brian and Related. In 2000 he made his feature film debut in Clint Eastwood's space adventure, Space Cowboys. The following year, Hamm appeared in the independent comedy, Kissing Jessica Stein (2001) in a minor role.
Hamm gained global recognition for playing advertising executive Don Draper in the AMC drama series Mad Men, which premiered in July 2007. Hamm's performance earned him a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a Drama Series in 2008. Aside from his work on Mad Men, Hamm appeared in the 2008 science f...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Mar 10, 1971
Place of Birth
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Age
51
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Джон Хэмм
존 햄
乔恩·哈姆
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2022
Adm. Beau 'Cyclone' Simpson
2010
Brogan (voice)
2010
Adam Frawley
2015
Herb Overkill (voice)
2017
Jason "Buddy" Van Horn
2011
The Doctor / The High Roller
2010
Other Lynch
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

FBI agent (voice)
Jon Hamm (voice)
Jon Hamm (voice)
Dr. Brent Kessler
Jack Brody
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙