Larry Hagman

Larry Hagman was an American television and screen actor, as well as director and producer, best known for playing Major Anthony 'Tony' Nelson in the 1960s sitcom I Dream of Jeannie and J.R. Ewing in the 1980s primetime television soap opera Dallas. His mother was actress, singer, and Broadway star Mary Martin.
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Sep 21, 1931
Place of Birth
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Date of Death
Nov 23, 2012
Age
81
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Larry Martin Hagman
Larry Hagland
Images
Images

Movie Credits

1978
Major (uncredited)
1976
Colonel Pitts
1964
Buck
1965
Lt. J.G. Cline
1995
Jack Jones
1998
Gov. Fred Picker
1976
Parking Lot Doctor
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Tony Nelson, Director
John Ross ( J.R. ) Ewing, Director
Richard Lessing
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙