Chris Pratt

Christopher Michael Pratt (born 21 June 1979) is an American actor, known for starring in both television and action films. He rose to prominence for his television roles, particularly in the NBC sitcom Parks and Recreation (2009–2015), for which he received critical acclaim and was nominated for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series in 2013. He also starred earlier in his career as Bright Abbott in The WB drama series Everwood (2002–2006) and had roles in Wanted (2008), Jennifer's Body (2009), Moneyball (2011), The Five-Year Engagement (2012), Zero Dark Thirty (2013), Delivery Man (2013), and Her (2013).
Pratt achieved leading man status in 2014, starring in two critically and commercially successful films: The Lego Movie as Emmet Brickowski, a...show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Jun 21, 1979
Place of Birth
Virginia, Minnesota, USA
Age
44
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
クリス・プラット
کریس پرت
כריס פראט
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2023
Mario (voice)
2018
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2023
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2019
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
2022
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙