Graham Norton

Graham William Walker (born 4 April 1963), better known by his stage name Graham Norton, is an Irish television and radio presenter, comedian, and actor. He is a five-time BAFTA TV Award winner for his comedy chat show The Graham Norton Show. Previously shown on BBC Two, it took the prestigious Friday night slot on BBC One from Jonathan Ross in 2010.
He also presents on BBC Radio 2 and is the BBC television commentator of the Eurovision Song Contest, which led Hot Press to describe him as "the 21st century's answer to Terry Wogan". Norton is known for his innuendo-laden dialogue and flamboyant presentation style. In 2012, he sold his production company, So Television, to ITV for around £17 million.
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Apr 04, 1963
Place of Birth
London, England
Age
58
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
그레이엄 노튼
Images
Images
Movie Credits
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙