William Fichtner

William Edward Fichtner (born November 27, 1956) is an American actor. He has appeared in a number of notable film and TV series. His best known movie roles are as Dellrayne in Hypnotic, Colonel Mulholland in 12 Strong, Mike in The Neighbor, General Adams in Independence Day: Resurgence, Eric Sacks in the live action remake of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014), John Carlyle in Elysium, Butch Cavendish in The Lone Ranger, Guidry in Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden, DA Frank Crenshaw in Date Night, Darren MacElroy in Blades of Glory, Captain Knauer in the 2005 remake of The Longest Yard, SFC Jeff Sanderson in Black Hawk Down, David "Sully" Sullivan in The Perfect Storm, Colonel Willie Sharp in Armageddon, Kent in Contact, Roger Van Zant in Heat, and William Wallace in Virtuosity....show more
Details
Details
Date of Birth
Nov 27, 1956
Place of Birth
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Age
67
Known For
Acting
Also Known As
Bill Fichtner
William Edward Fichtner
Γουίλιαμ Έντουαρτ "Μπιλ" Φίχτνερ
Μπιλ Φίχτνερ
윌리암 피츠너
Вільям Фіктнер
Images
Images

Movie Credits

2008
Bank Manager
1995
Roger Van Zant
2001
SFC Jeff Sanderson
2005
Dr. Wexler - Marriage Counselor (voice) (uncredited)
2001
Danny's Father
Movie Credits

TV Show Credits

Alexander Mahone
Adam Janikowski
Howard Ganza
Phil Yagoda
Harland (voice)
Christopher Mulready
Felix Wade
TV Show Credits
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙